English (Paleontology)
brachiophore [correct]
DEF: The plate on either side of the notothyrial cavity of brachiopods.
French (Paléontologie)
brachiophore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plaque bordant la cavité notothyriale chez les brachiopodes.