English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Semiconductors (Electronics))
package lid [correct]
DEF: A flat cover plate that is used to seal a package cavity.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
couvercle plat [correct, masculine noun]