English (Centrifugal Pumps)
Peabody Barnes progressing cavity pump
CONT: The Peabody Barnes progressing cavity pump is the only cavity pump in which the rotor displacement unit is the same direction as the helical flow of the material being pumped. Operation is smooth and quiet, with low-speed, high-head efficiency. Self-priming, high-lift characteristics make it and excellent choice for lifting heavy material(...)
French (Pompes centrifuges)
pompe à vis Peabody Barnes
OBS: Renseignement fourni par un ingénieur conseil de Lalonde, Giroir & Lepondre.