English (Musculoskeletal System)
syringomyelia cavity
CONT: The presence of a syringomyelia cavity increases the rate of neurological complications on the course of surgical treatment of scoliosis. We have evaluated the results of monitoring of somatosensory evoked potentials(SEP) in these situations.
CONT: Somatosensory evoked potentials in surgical treatment of scoliosis associated with syringomyelia
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cavité syringomyélique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les syndromes syringomyéliques sont souvent associés à une scoliose (...) La présence d'une cavité syringomyélique augmente le risque de complication neurologique au cours de la correction chirurgicale de la scoliose (...)