English (Surgical Instruments)
amniotic trocar [correct]
OBS: trocar : A hollow, cylindrical instrument with a sharp tip that is designed to pierce the wall of a body cavity, organ, or hollow structure, usually to drain or infuse liquid.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
trocart amniotique [proposal, masculine noun]