English (Paleontology)
flagellated chamber [correct]
OBS: [The flagellated chamber is] an outpouching of the wall of the central cavity in Porifera that is lined with choanocytes; connects with incurrent canals through prosophyles.
French (Paléontologie)
corbeille vibratile [correct]
OBS: [Le courant d'eau produit par les cils vibratiles d'un spongiaire] s'effectue des pores vers l'oscule et l'ensemble peut être interprété comme une vaste "corbeille vibratile" (...)
OBS: Au stade "Leucon" (...) chaque diverticule est divisé en diverticules de second ordre, les "corbeilles vibratiles", où se localisent les choanocytes.