English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
peritoneoscopy [correct]
DEF: Examination of the peritoneal cavity by an instrument inserted through the abdominal wall.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
péritonéoscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endoscopie de la cavité péritonéale.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
peritoneoscopia [correct, feminine noun]