English (The Ear)
semicanalis musculi tensoris tympani [correct]; semicanal of tensor tympani muscle [correct]
DEF: The upper of two parallel canals opening into the upper part of the anterior wall of the tympanic cavity just above the fenestra vestibuli.
French (Oreille)
canal du muscle tenseur du tympan [correct, masculine noun]; semicanalis musculi tensoris tympani [Latin]