English (The Stomach; Bowels)
perforating ulcer [correct]
DEF: An ulcer that penetrates the full thickness of the wall of a hollow viscus, creating an open communication between the lumen and a serosal cavity.
French (Estomac; Intestins)
perforation ulcéreuse [correct, feminine noun]; ulcère perforant [correct, masculine noun]