English (The Nose (Medicine))
turbinated bone [correct]; nasal concha [correct]; concha nasalis
DEF: One of the three scroll-like bones that project medially from the lateral wall of the nasal cavity.
French (Nez (Médecine))
cornet nasal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Nariz (Medicina))
cornete [masculine noun]