English (Surgical Instruments; Surgery)
thoracic trocar [correct]
OBS: trocar : a sharp-pointed instrument equipped with a cannula, used to puncture the wall of a body cavity and withdraw fluid.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Chirurgie)
trocart thoracique [proposal, masculine noun]