English (Building Names; Public Property)
Edward Drake Building [correct]; CBC Building [former designation, correct]
OBS: Address: 1500 Bronson Avenue, Ottawa, Ontario.
OBS: Edward Drake Building: Communications Security Establishment Canada.
OBS: CBC Building : headquarters of the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation from 1964 until 1997.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Propriétés publiques)
Édifice Edward-Drake [correct, masculine noun]; Édifice de la SRC [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Adresse : 1500, chemin Bronson, Ottawa, Ontario.
OBS: Édifice Edward-Drake : Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications Canada.
OBS: Édifice de la SRC : Siège social de la Société Radio-Canada de 1964 à 1997.