English (Official Documents; Radio Broadcasting)
first radio service FM licence [correct]
DEF: ... an FM licence, other than a CBC FM licence or a special FM licence, where, at the time the licence was issued or renewed, no other licence to operate an AM station or an FM station in the same language in all or any part of the same market was in force.
French (Documents officiels; Radiodiffusion)
licence FM de premier service radio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) licence [FM], autre qu'une licence [FM] de la SRC ou une licence [FM] spéciale, si au moment de son attribution ou de son renouvellement, il n'y a pas d'autre licence en vigueur autorisant l'exploitation d'une station [AM] ou [FM] dans la même langue dans tout ou partie du même marché.