English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Singing)
Healey Willan Prize [correct]
OBS: The $5, 000 Healey Willan Prize is awarded every two years to the amateur choir judged the best, the most promising or the most improved choir. The prize is awarded as the Grand Prize in the biennial CBC Radio Competition for Amateur Choirs.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Chant)
Prix Healey-Willan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Prix Healey-Willan, d'une valeur de 5 000 $, est décerné tous les deux ans à la chorale communautaire jugée la meilleure, qui promet le plus ou qui a fait le plus de progrès. Le prix est attribué comme Grand Prix du concours biennal de chorales d'amateurs de la radio de Radio-Canada.