English (Honorary Distinctions)
The CBC Radio Competition for Amateur Choirs [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts contributes $30, 000 every two years to the CBC to administer the competition.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Concours de chorales d'amateurs de la radio de Radio-Canada [correct]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada contribue 30 000 $ tous les deux ans à l'administration du concours par la SRC.