English (Television Arts; Photography)
camera tower [correct]
CONT: Soon the committee of judges ... was taking its place on a special stand under the tall television camera tower at the finish line.
CONT: Nearly 200 people with prime finish-line seats at the Olympic track trials were bumped when NBC decided it needed more space for its camera tower.
OBS: Term extracted from the CBC linguistic service.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Photographie)
tour de caméra [correct, feminine noun]; tour-caméra [correct, feminine noun]