English (Official Documents; Satellite Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
class of FM licence [correct]
CONT: Classes of FM Licences.... There are hereby prescribed six classes of FM licences, namely,(a) CBC FM licences;(b) special FM licences;(c) experimental FM licences(d) joint FM licences;(e) first radio service FM licences; and(f) independent FM licences.
French (Documents officiels; Télécommunications par satellite; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
classe de licence FM [correct, feminine noun]