English (Official Documents; Radio Broadcasting)
special FM licence [correct]
DEF: ... an [FM] licence, other than a CBC [FM] licence, where the number, duration or kind of commercial messages that may be broadcast is restricted by a condition of the licence.
French (Documents officiels; Radiodiffusion)
licence FM spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) licence [FM], autre qu'une licence [FM] de la SRC, qui comporte une condition restreignant le nombre, la durée ou le genre de messages publicitaires pouvant être diffusés.