English (Centesis and Samplings; Blood)
complete blood count and differential [correct]; CBC + diff [correct]
CONT: ... a CBC measures the total number of the different types of blood cells : erythrocytes(red blood cells-RBC), leukocytes(white blood cells-WBC), and platelets found in one microliter of blood; the differential(diff) includes a breakdown by percent and total number of the different types of leukocytes; at times my life revolves around my blood counts.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Sang)
formule sanguine et formule leucocytaire [correct, feminine noun]