English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
supervisory position [correct]
CONT: SatCan [Statistics Canada] 's OL [Official Languages] policy states the rights and obligations regarding language of work and covers all required elements, including the fact that director or supervisor positions, assistant directors and section heads in a supervisory position have a CBC language requirement.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
poste de surveillant [correct, masculine noun]; poste de supervision [correct, masculine noun]; poste de superviseur [correct, masculine noun]