English (Radio Broadcasting)
all-news service
OBS: Source(s) : Document "Comments of the CBC [Canadian Broadcasting Corporation] on the CRTC [Canadian Radio-Television and Telecommunications Commission] licensing(...) of this decision".
French (Radiodiffusion)
service d'information continu [masculine noun]; service de nouvelles seulement [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s): DSTM [Direction des services de traduction ministériels] Communications (Télécommunications, radiodiffusion,informatique, appellations, etc.).