English (Translation (General); Finance)
non-commitment cost
CONT: 15% of CBC [Canadian Broadcasting Corporation] 's net income resulting from sales of records will be paid to the musicians after CBC has recovered its advance payments and its non-commitment costs per record.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Finances)
coûts inattendus [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Proposition faite par le service de traduction de Radio-Canada à Ottawa.