English (Corporate Structure)
external operation
CONT: All of the CBC external operations, including the international service, have been brought together in an external services division.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
action extérieure [feminine noun]
CONT: Quels sont vos progrès dans le domaine de l'action extérieure?