English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
tetrahydrocannabinol isolate [correct]; THC isolate [correct]
CONT: Cannabis isolate is the purest form of cannabis you can get. [It comes] in either THC isolate or CBD [cannabidiol] isolate, which basically provides you with the pure molecule of each and nothing else.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
isolat de tétrahydrocannabinol [correct, masculine noun]; isolat de THC [correct, masculine noun]