English (Extraction Procedures - Various (Mining))
single-seam extraction
CONT: As the Cape Breton Development Corporation(CBDC) extends both multi-and single-seam coal extraction beyond 700 m below seabed, the problems will become more pronounced.
French (Procédés d'extraction divers (Exploit. minière))
extraction en filon simple [feminine noun]
CONT: Les problèmes s'accentueront lorsque la Société du développement du Cap-Breton (SDCB) entreprendra l'extraction en filon simple et en filon multiple à des profondeurs supérieures à 700 m au-dessous du fond marin.