English (Social Organization; Sociology of Human Relations)
integral social link [correct]
CONT: The project, which was the brainchild of Dr.... and his co-workers, found the Community Business Development Corporation(CBDC) created integral social links that were beneficial to the business enterprises the corporations helped to establish.
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines)
lien social structurant [proposal, masculine noun]