English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
code and byte independency [correct, officially approved]; CBI [correct, officially approved]
OBS: code and byte independency; CBI : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
indépendance par rapport aux codes et aux multiplets [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CBI [correct, officially approved]
OBS: indépendance par rapport aux codes et aux multiplets; CBI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
independencia con respecto a códigos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CBI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: independencia con respecto a códigos; CBI : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).