English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Special Packaging)
tray card [correct]
DEF: [The] sheet of paper placed between the back cover of the case and the CD tray.
OBS: If the printed cover of the jewel case is only a single piece of paper rather than a booklet, it is often known as the "front tray card."
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Emballages spéciaux)
carte de boîtier [feminine noun]
DEF: Carton inséré entre la jaquette, le CD lui-même, et le boîtier.