English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry; Chemistry)
dispersed element [correct]
DEF: Any of a group of chemical elements(Rb, Cd, Cs, Sc, Ga, In, TI, Ge, Hf, V, Se, Te, Re) encountered in nature chiefly as admixtures in various minerals and incidentally extracted from the ores of other metals or useful minerals(coals, salts, phosphorites).
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie; Chimie)
élément dispersé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Élément] dont les teneurs sont assez significatives mais qui n'est jamais exprimé comme [minéral] (Rb, Ga, Hf,...) [...]