English (Packaging in Plastic; Packaging in Paper; Music)
CD sleeve [correct]
DEF: A plastic [or paper] envelope used to hold a single CD.
OBS: Often with a flap that closes and/or a notebook binder attachment on the edge.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Emballages en papier; Musique)
pochette CD [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe de plastique ou de papier employée pour insérer un CD.