English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
audio chip [correct]
DEF: In CD-I, a dedicated integrated circuit designed to fulfill specific audio functions.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
puce sonore [proposal, feminine noun]; puce audio [proposal, feminine noun]