English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
intelligent player [correct]
DEF: A compact disc player with additional built-in computing capabilities, enabling the player to interact with the user(e. g., CD-I players).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
lecteur intelligent [correct, proposal, masculine noun]