English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
just-in-time distance training [correct]
CONT: Video-on-demand, or video playback, is a store-and-forward unicast application that can deliver just-in-time distance training and other stored content(such as recorded live multicasts) without the expense of travel or the cost of recording media such as CD-ROM and video tapes.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
téléformation en juste-à-temps [correct, feminine noun]; formation à distance et en juste-à-temps [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
formación a distancia justo a tiempo [feminine noun]