English (Operating Systems (Software))
hyperstandard system [correct]
CONT: Using a "hyperstandard" system developed by AMRF researchers, an implementor of an information processing standard such as PDES(the Product Data Exchange Specification) can search through the standard, related research papers, public domain software, and libraries of algorithms to locate the information needed to build a working system. The proposed system combines existing computing technologies hypertext, CD-ROM storage, and document processing.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système hyper-standard [correct, masculine noun]