English (Software; School Equipment; Special-Language Phraseology)
multimedia educational software [correct]
CONT: Multimedia educational software for primary, middle and high school; interactive software, educational and reference materials on CD-ROM, on the internet and on local servers.
French (Logiciels; Matériel et équipement scolaires; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
didactitiel multimedia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Démonstration du didacticiel multimédia pour l'exploration en ligne d'un environnement canadien destiné à l'enseignement