English (Information Processing (Informatics))
document distribution system [correct]; DODIS [correct]
CONT: Early in 1995, a new Document Distribution System(DODIS) and a new service providing documents on space law(ESALEX) were made available using a completely new computer platform. In mid-1995, a DODIS CD-ROM was issued carrying a comprehensive set of official ESA documents(approx. 20 000).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système de distribution de documents [correct, masculine noun]