English (Programming Languages; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
AT Attachment Packet Interface [correct]; ATAPI [correct]
CONT: ATAPI : Short for AT Attachment Packet Interface, ATAPI is an extension to ATA which allows support for devices such as CD-ROM drives, Tape drives and other computer peripherals and not just hard disk drives.
French (Langages de programmation; Périphériques (Informatique))
interface ATAPI [feminine noun]; ATAPI [correct, masculine noun]