English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
shared device [correct]
DEF: [A device] on the network that many users can access such as printers, drives(CD-ROM, Zip drives, hard disks and the like), modems, etc.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
dispositif commun [correct, masculine noun]; unité partagée [feminine noun]; dispositif partagé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
dispositivo compartido [correct, masculine noun]; unidad utilizada en común [feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que está conectado con más de un procesador.