English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
CD-ROM course [correct]; CD course [correct]
CONT: In a CD-ROM course, all your educational content is on a CD-ROM in your own computer. In a CD-ROM course, your study is more independent and self-paced. Assessments are designed right into the CD-ROM and an instructor is available as needed by e-mail or telephone. The CD is formatted to work with both Macs and PCs.
CONT: I’m interested in learning a little Hebrew. Can you recommend a CD course? If you’re looking for a CD-ROM based language course in Modern Hebrew, I recommend the Transparent Language "Language Now!" series. It lets you see and hear the language, play it back at various speeds, and even visually compare your own voice to the samples. There are grammatical explanations and vocabulary games, too.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
cours sur CD-ROM [correct, masculine noun]; cours dispensé sur CD-ROM [correct, masculine noun]; cours enregistré sur CD-ROM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce cours sur CD-ROM a été conçu pour vous donner les connaissances nécessaires à la maîtrise de ce logiciel. Nos cours entièrement interactifs reposent sur l'approche pédagogique de la formation traditionnelle. Vous suivrez les quatre étapes essentielles d'une véritable formation professionnelle : conceptualiser, montrer, faire exécuter puis évaluer. Installez-vous à votre ordinateur et laissez-vous guider par les instructions de notre professeur virtuel !
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
curso en CD-ROM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Curso en CD-ROM: con esta modalidad no es necesario estar conectado a Internet para estudiar, sino solamente en el momento de hacer una consulta al Profesor o Tutor. El curso se realiza instalando y ejecutando el CD-ROM.