English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
authoring [correct]
DEF: The process of designing an interactive programme.
OBS: Typically used to describe the process of designing and building a Website, CD-ROM or DVD.
French (Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
création [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de conception d'un programme interactif.