English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
post-gap [correct]
DEF: The area on a CD or CD-ROM comprising 150 sectors at the end of the track before one of a different type(ie at the end of a CD-ROM track followed by a CD-Audio track).
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
pistes de fin de division [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone en fin de piste d'une longueur minimale de deux secondes.