English (Computer Programs and Programming)
shovelware [correct]
DEF: Undistinguished software dumped in the space available on a CD-ROM in order to fill it.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
logiciel de remplissage [proposal, masculine noun]; rempliciel [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Néologisme construit par analogie avec «logiciel».