English (Spacecraft; Computer Graphics)
experiment data record [correct]; EDR [correct]
CONT: Heavy Ion Counter data in EDR format were used during the early stages of the Galileo mission, from launch through the Earth 2 encounter. EDR data were originally carried on IBM magnetic tapes but now archived on CD-ROM(NASA Galileo HIC Vol. ID : GOHI_0001).
French (Engins spatiaux; Infographie)
fiche de données d'expériences [proposal, feminine noun]