English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
single session [correct]
CONT: This tutorial is for a single session burn of a CD-ROM.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
session simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: session : type de processus associé au CD : session simple ou multi-session.