English (Telecommunications; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
speech-to-speech relay [correct]
CONT: Communication Disabilities Access Canada(CDAC) submitted that a video-based VRS [video relay service] technology platform could be used to offer other types of relay service, including speech-to-speech relay, to assist people with speech and language disabilities.
French (Télécommunications; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
relais parole-parole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Accès troubles de la communication Canada (ATCC) a fait valoir qu’un SRV [service de relais vidéo] à plateforme technologique reposant sur la vidéo pourrait être utilisé pour offrir d’autres types de services de relais, notamment le relais parole-parole, pour aider les personnes ayant des troubles de la parole et du langage.