English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Public Sector Budgeting)
election commitment funds [correct, plural]
CONT: Please note that the Tasmanian Government wrote to [the] Minister... in 2008 requesting that the APTCH [A Place To Call Home] election commitment funds be directed towards a supported accommodation facility within the Hobart CDB [commuity development planning] to be run along common ground principles.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Budget des collectivités publiques)
fonds réservés aux engagements électoraux [masculine noun, plural]