English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
concept development and experimentation [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; CD&E [correct, officially approved]; CDE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: concept development and experimentation; CD&E: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: concept development and experimentation; CDE : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
élaboration et expérimentation de concepts [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; EEC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CDE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: élaboration et expérimentation de concepts; EEC : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: élaboration et expérimentation de concepts; CDE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.