English (Paramedical Staff)
certified diabetes educator [correct]
OBS: (Canadian Diabetes Association - Diabetes Educator Section)
CONT: The American Association of Diabetes Educators is offering the availability of funds up to $20, 000 to support a research project directed at the role and efficacy of the certified diabetes educator(CDE) as a provider in one or more of the following areas : role clarification; standards of practice; cultural diversity; managed care; patients outcomes...
French (Personnel para-médical)
éducateur agréé en diabète [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: D'après l'Association du diabète du Québec.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «éducateur spécialisé en diabète».