English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
dye tracer test [correct]
CONT: A wide variety of monitoring techniques are used to determine CDF performance, including dye tracer tests, biological monitoring with indigenous and cage organisms, plant and animal uptake studies, volatile loss monitoring and contaminant loss modelling.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
test de colorant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a notamment effectué des tests de colorant, des suivis biologiques à l'aide d'organismes vivants présents ou introduits dans les bassins, des études de biomobilisation des contaminants par les animaux ou les plantes, des suivis des pertes par volatilisation et des modélisations des pertes de contaminants.