English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
CDI Ready [correct]
DEF: A CD format that combines CD audio with additional interactive multimedia components. Such discs can be played in a normal CD system, but the multimedia contents can only be accessed when the user upgrades to a CDI player.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
CDI Ready [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disque audionumérique auquel on a ajouté des données graphiques ou textuelles qui ne peuvent être lues que par un lecteur de CD-I ou assimilé.
OBS: Les informations complémentaires sont placées avant les morceaux de musique.