English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Land Forces)
5th Canadian Division Training Centre [correct]; 5 Cdn Div TC [correct]; Land Force Atlantic Area Training Centre [former designation, correct]; LFAA TC [former designation, correct]
OBS: 5th Canadian Division Training Centre; 5 Cdn Div TC : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: 5th Canadian Division Training Centre: designation in effect as of July 2013.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces terrestres)
Centre d'instruction de la 5e Division du Canada [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; CI 5 Div CA [correct, masculine noun]; CI 5 Div C [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; Centre d'instruction du Secteur de l'Atlantique de la Force terrestre [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; CI SAFT [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre d'instruction de la 5e Division du Canada : s'écrit Centre d'instruction de la 5e Division du Canada.
OBS: Centre d'instruction de la 5e Division du Canada; CI 5 Div CA : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: Centre d'instruction de la 5e Division du Canada : désignation en usage depuis juillet 2013.