English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
colloidal mixer [correct]; colcrete mixer
DEF: Grout mixing device that uses a high velocity blade to shear or separate cementitious particles in order to break surface tension and enable complete contact between the particles and mixing water.
CONT: The mixer used to produce the stable & colloidal mix of cement & sand is called colcrete mixer.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
malaxeur colloïdal [masculine noun]; moulin colloïdal [masculine noun]