English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
mixed mortar; cement-lime mortar
OBS: --2 parts lime mortar; 1 part cement mortar; each mortar containing 3 parts sand.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
mortier bâtard [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mortier qui contient à la fois du ciment et de la chaux.
Spanish (Argamasas y masillas (Construcción))
mortero bastardo [masculine noun]; mortero atenuado [masculine noun]
DEF: Mortero para enlucidos hecho con cal, arena y cemento.