English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
cement factor [correct]; cement content [correct]
DEF: quantity of cement contained in a unit volume of concrete or mortar preferably expressed as weight.
French (Fabrication du béton)
teneur en ciment [feminine noun]; dosage en ciment [masculine noun]