English (Sewers and Drainage; Transport of Water (Water Supply); Long-Distance Pipelines)
spray lining [correct]
DEF: A technique for applying a lining of cement mortar or resin by rotating a spray head which is winched through the existing pipeline.
French (Égouts et drainage; Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau); Canalisations à grande distance)
projection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Revêtement continu d'épaisseur variable par projection d'un matériau (mortier, époxy, polyuréthanne).
CONT: En ce qui a trait aux réhabilitations d'ordre «hydraulique» pour les conduites d'aqueduc, les techniques de projection d'époxy et de mortier sont utilisées.