English (Masonry Materials; Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Masonry Practice)
compo [correct, noun]
DEF: Compo : a mortar made of sand and cement.
DEF: Compo :Cement-lime mortar of any composition such as 1 cement : 2 lime : 9 sand.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Liants et mastics (Construction); Maçonnerie)
mortier de ciment [correct, masculine noun]; mortier au ciment [masculine noun]