English (Masonry Practice; Concrete Construction)
grout [correct, noun, standardized]; grout mixture [correct]; grout mix
DEF: A thin mortar or a mixture of cement, water, and chemicals used for filling spaces, as the joints in masonry or concrete.
OBS: grout: term standardized by ISO.
French (Maçonnerie; Bétonnage)
coulis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; mortier liquide [masculine noun]
DEF: Mortier ou pâte obtenus par mise en suspension dans l'eau de divers matériaux (argile, ciment, etc.) et assez fluides pour couler librement dans les joints ainsi que dans les cavités d'un ouvrage de béton ou de maçonnerie, afin de le rendre homogène.
OBS: coulis : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Albañilería; Hormigonado)
lechada de cemento [correct, feminine noun]