English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
flow table [correct]; vibrating table [correct, see observation]
DEF: A flat, circular jigging device used in making flow tests for consistency of cement paste, mortar, or concrete.
OBS: vibrating table: not to be confused with the table that is used for prefabricating concrete parts.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
table à secousses [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil de laboratoire constitué d'une petite table métallique horizontale et d'un générateur de secousses, utilisé pour la mesure de la consistance du béton dans l'essai d'étalement à la table.