English (Masonry Materials)
masonry material [correct]; masonry product
CONT: Masonry products are : stone, brick, tile, cement, concrete, mortar, plaster, aggregate, seal bond, portland cement, calcium, lime, gravel mix, sand mix, etc.
CONT: Abrasive diamond is used principally in the sawing, grinding, and polishing of nonmetallic materials such as glass, stone, ceramics, cermets, and masonry materials.
OBS: Usually used in plural.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
matériau de maçonnerie [masculine noun]
OBS: Les matériaux de maçonnerie comprennent : la brique, la pierre, le moellon, l'aggloméré, le béton, les liants cimentaires, les granulats, le ciment, le calcium, la chaux, le plâtre, etc.
OBS: Habituellement utilisé au pluriel.