English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
alkali-resistant paint [correct]; alkali resisting paint
OBS: Paint which has a high degree of resistance to reaction with alkaline materials such as lime, cement, plaster, soap, etc.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
peinture antibase [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Peinture dont une propriété spécifique est de protéger un subjectile déterminé contre l'action d'une ou de plusieurs bases. [Définition normalisée par l’AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: peinture antibase : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.