English (Types of Concrete)
fresh cement paste [correct]
CONT: Eliminating the shear threshold in the fresh cement paste by adding a plasticizer leads to a concrete which flows easily, although it appears viscous and "sticky".
French (Sortes de béton)
pâte de ciment à l'état frais [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La suppression du seuil de cisaillement dans la pâte de ciment à l'état frais par ajout de superplastifiant conduit à un béton s'écoulant aisément, bien qu'ayant un aspect visqueux et collant.