English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Concrete Construction)
concrete adhesive [correct]
CONT: A totally impervious, non-shrinking, high bond strength, two-component solvent-free, liquid paste epoxy specially formulated as a floor and wall concrete crack filler and concrete adhesive for bonding fresh concrete, cement screeds and precast concrete to bare steel and old or damaged concrete surfaces.
CONT: To tie the corner to the wall use a concrete adhesive to bond the unit to adjacent StoneWall Select units. The concrete adhesive should be applied so that it is not exposed.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Bétonnage)
colle à béton [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Colle à béton. Pour une adhésion supérieur de nouveau béton et l'ancien.
CONT: La colle à béton cellulaire est utilisée pour l'élévation des cloisons en «blocs de béton cellulaire», ou de brique plâtrières.