English (Types of Concrete)
hydrolised polyvinylacetate [correct]
CONT: In MDF [concrete] a water soluble polymer(hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose or hydrolised polyvinylacetate) disperses and lubricates cement grains in the cement paste suspension.
French (Sortes de béton)
polyvinyl acétate hydrolysé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le polymère, soluble dans l'eau, peut être de l'hydroxypropylméthyl cellulose ou du polyvinyl acétate hydrolisé.