English (Road Construction)
bituminous pavement [correct]
CONT: asphalt cement : A fluxed or unfluxed asphalt especially prepared as to quality and consistency for direct use in the manufacture of bituminous pavements and having a prescribed penetration as defined in ASTM D8-68.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
chaussée au bitume [correct, feminine noun]