English (Iron)
iron oxide pellet [correct]
CONT: EARS is a process to regenerate hydrochloric acid from waste iron chloride liquors produced by leaching ilmenite. An important co-product generated by the EARS process is saleable iron oxide.... The iron chloride leach liquors are processed in an EARS plant to regenerate the strong acid, leaving benign iron oxide pellets that can be sold to the steel or cement industries.
French (Fer)
granule d'oxyde de fer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: MET-CHEM Canada Inc. a conclu un marché [...] avec Raunaq Industries Corp. Ltd. en vue de la prestation de services de génie, de gestion de projet et d'approvisionnement ainsi que de la fourniture d'équipement à la Hospet Iron Oxide Pellet Plant, dans l'état du Karnataka. Cette usine produira annuellement 4 millions de tonnes de granules d'oxyde de fer à haute teneur, destinées aux marchés indiens et de l'Asie du Sud-Est.