English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Pipes and Fittings)
water plug cement; water repellent coating
CONT: For fire, water or explosion-proof floors, pack top of sleeve with caulking material or water plug cement.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Tuyauterie et raccords)
enduit imperméabilisant [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas des planchers coupe-feu, imperméabilisés ou antidéflagrants, remplir l'extrémité supérieure du manchon d'un produit de calfeutrage ou d'un enduit imperméabilisant.