English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
cement silo [correct]; cement bin
DEF: Tall, usually cylindrical, airtight tower for the storage of cement powder, equipped with a means for dispensing measured quantities at its lower end.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
silo à ciment [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Silo. Réservoir ou récipient à grande capacité, d'allure vertical, cylindrique ou prismatique; il est en général destiné à des matériaux secs (sables, ciments, etc.) : on le charge par le haut, et on extrait les matériaux par le bas.