English (Concrete Construction)
grain size [correct]
CONT: [Deflocculation] is the process by which the cement grains in suspension in water can recover their initial grain size...
French (Bétonnage)
granularité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La défloculation] permet aux grains de ciment en suspension dans l'eau de retrouver leur granularité originelle (entre 5 et 50 mm pour l'essentiel).