English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Cement Industry)
gas conditioning tower [correct]
CONT: Gas conditioning towers are found above all in the cement industry, where they are used to cool hot process gases from the preheating tower to a filter acceptable temperature.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Cimenterie)
tour de conditionnement de gaz [correct, feminine noun]