English (Roofs (Building Elements))
low slope shingle [correct]; low-slope shingle [correct]
CONT: Karnak 160 Amphibicaulk is a cold process, heavy bodied, caulk-grade roof cement ideal for sealing leaks in and around asphalt built-up roofs, joints, chimney cracks, skylights, vents, down-spouts and gutters. The dried film retains its flexibility and ductility, so the caulking will resist extreme variations in temperature and weather. Karnak 160 Amphibicaulk may also be used to improve wind resistance on low slope shingle roofs.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
bardeau pour toiture à pente faible [masculine noun]; bardeau pour faible pente [masculine noun]