English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
coated waste [correct]
CONT: Given the currently available knowledge, in evaluating the release of radionuclides Andra has only considered the water transfer mechanism, common to all coated wastes.
OBS: ... a block containing waste with a view to the storage thereof, as well as to a process for producing such a block. In known manner, the waste is coated in a composite matrix constituted by hardened cement and epoxy resin.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
déchet enrobé [correct, masculine noun]