English (Cement Industry)
cement production [correct, standardized]
OBS: cement production : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Cimenterie)
production de ciment [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: production de ciment : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.