English (Oil Drilling; Geology)
normally-pressured interval [correct]
CONT: An operator shall ensure that the production casing used in a well is equipped and cemented with sufficient cement to... isolate abnormally-pressured intervals from normally-pressured intervals...
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Géologie)
couche à pression normale [feminine noun]
CONT: L'exploitant veille à ce que le tubage de production d'un puits soit cimenté avec suffisamment de ciment pour [...] isoler les couches à pression anormale des couches à pression normale [...]