English (Petrography; Cement Industry; Geology)
cement rock [correct]; cement stone [correct]; cementstone [correct]
DEF: A natural limestone rock containing the proper amount of clay for cement manufacture.
French (Pétrographie; Cimenterie; Géologie)
calcaire à ciment [correct, masculine noun]; calcaire argileux [correct, masculine noun]; calcaire marneux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de calcaire et d'argile; quand on souffle dessus, il dégage une odeur d'argile; quand on le dissout par ClH, il laisse un résidu vaseux [...]