English (Petrography)
puddingstone [correct]; pudding stone [correct]; plum-pudding stone [correct]; plum [correct, noun]
DEF: A … conglomerate consisting of well-rounded pebbles whose colours are in such marked contrast with the abundant fine-grained matrix or cement that the rock suggests an old-fashioned plum pudding.
CONT: … a form of massed concrete in which stones are placed as the concrete is poured. These are called plums or pudding stones ...
French (Pétrographie)
poudingue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roche sédimentaire détritique de la classe des rudites, composée de galets arrondis réunis par un ciment.
Spanish (Petrografía)
pudinga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conglomerado de cantos rodados unidos por una matriz o cemento.
CONT: Así como los elementos de las brechas son cantos angulosos, los de las pudingas son guijarros redondeados por un largo transporte. En una pudinga propiamente dicha esos cantos rodados totalizan siempre un volumen netamente superior al del cemento o matriz que los une.