English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
gel cement [correct]
DEF: A cement or cement slurry that has been modified by the addition of bentonite.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
gel ciment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de ciment et de bentonite.