English (Cement Industry; Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Oil Drilling)
cement system [correct]
DEF: A particular slurry containing cement and water with or without additives.
French (Cimenterie; Liants et mastics (Construction); Forage des puits de pétrole)
formule de ciment [feminine noun]