English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
cementing head [correct]
DEF: An accessory attached to the top of the casing to facilitate cementing of the casing. It has passages for cement slurry and retainer chambers for one or more cementing wiper plugs.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
tête de cimentation [correct, feminine noun]