English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Oil Drilling)
cement channeling [correct]
DEF: During a cementing operation, the rising of cement between the casing and the borehole wall when the slurry fails to rise uniformly throughout the annulus.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Forage des puits de pétrole)
renardage du ciment [masculine noun]