English (Oil Drilling)
maximum water/cement ratio [correct]; maximum water
DEF: In oil-well cementing, the maximum ratio of water to cement that does not cause the water to separate from the slurry on standing.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
teneur maximale eau-ciment [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'eau qu'il est possible de mélanger au ciment sans avoir de ségrégation.