English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Cement Industry)
puddling [correct]
DEF: In cement evaluation work, the agitation of cement slurry in molds with a rod to remove trapped air bubbles.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Cimenterie)
brassage [masculine noun]