English (Oil Drilling; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
plug container [correct]
OBS: [The] cementing head... has passages for cement slurry and retainer chambers for one or more cementing wiper plugs.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
conteneur à bouchons [correct, masculine noun]