English (Concrete Construction)
filler material [correct]
DEF: A material added to a cement or cement slurry for the purpose of increasing the yield of the slurry.
CONT: Cement Grout ... Filler materials. Fine aggregate fillers shall be used in the mixture where the gross inside area of the sheath exceeds 5 times the area of the tendon.
French (Bétonnage)
matière de charge [correct, feminine noun]