English (Crop Protection; Farming Techniques)
slurry treatment [correct]
OBS: Water dispersable powder.
OBS: Slurry : Thin, watery mixture, such as liquid mud or cement. Fungicides and some insecticides are applied to seeds as slurries to produce thick coating and reduce dustiness.
OBS: Used in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Protection des végétaux; Techniques agricoles)
traitement humide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poudre mouillable.
OBS: Terme en usage en «Lutte intégrée».