English (General Mechanics (Physics); Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
pumpability [correct]
DEF: The physical characteristic of a cement slurry that determines the ability of the slurry to be pumped.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pompabilité [correct, feminine noun]