English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing; Exterior Covering Materials)
face mix
DEF: Mixture of cement and stone dust used for the facing of a concrete block to simulate actual stone
French (Fabrication du béton; Revêtements extérieurs)
mélange de parement [masculine noun]