English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
concrete buggy [correct]
CONT: Concrete buggies are great at moving materials in large volumes very fast. Completely self propelled, with a concrete buggie you can just fill, go and dump. A concrete buggy can easily drive up to a concrete truck to transport cement with ease.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
chariot à béton [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Chariot à béton. Benne hydraulique, à essence 11CV, capacité 16' cube, 7 vitesses.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).