English (Egg Industry; Food Additives)
dried whole egg mix [correct]
DEF: [According to the Processed Egg Regulations(C. R. C., c. 290) ] means dried whole egg that contains salt or a sweetening agent, or both, in an amount not exceeding 32 per cent of the mix by weight.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Additifs alimentaires)
mélange de poudre d'œufs entiers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Aux fins du Règlement sur les œufs transformés (C.R.C. ch., 290)] mélange constitué de poudre d'œufs entiers additionnée de sel ou d'un édulcorant, ou des deux, en une quantité ne dépassant pas 32 pour cent du mélange en poids.
Spanish (Huevos (Industria alimentaria); Aditivos alimentarios)
mezcla de huevo entero en polvo [correct, feminine noun]