English (National and International Economics; Production (Economics))
nominal gross domestic product growth [correct]; nominal GDP growth [correct]
CONT: For the remainder of the forecast, PIT [personal income tax] revenue growth is expected to return to an average of 4. 3 per cent, in line with projected nominal GDP growth.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Production (Économie))
croissance du produit intérieur brut nominal [correct, feminine noun]; croissance du PIB nominal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours des années ultérieures de la période de prévision, les charges ont été révisées à la hausse en raison des perspectives économiques plus solides, puisque les paiements au titre du Transfert canadien pour la santé et de la péréquation sont indexés à la croissance du PIB nominal.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Producción (Economía))
crecimiento del producto interno bruto nominal [correct, masculine noun]; crecimiento del PIB nominal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un enfoque puramente aritmético indica que el PIB real es igual al crecimiento del producto interno bruto nominal (sin tomar en cuenta el efecto de la inflación) menos la tasa de inflación.