English (News and Journalism (General); Taxation)
qualified Canadian journalism organization [correct]; QCJO [correct]; qualifying journalism organization [correct]
OBS: To qualify as a QCJO, a corporation will be required to be incorporated and resident in Canada. In addition, its chairperson(or other presiding officer) and at least 75 per cent of its directors must be Canadian citizens. In general, in order for a partnership or trust to qualify, such corporations, along with Canadian citizens, must own at least 75 per cent of the interests in it.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Fiscalité)
organisation journalistique canadienne admissible [correct, feminine noun]; OJCA [correct, feminine noun]; organisation journalistique admissible [correct, feminine noun]