English (Winemaking)
single-variety wine [correct]; single-variety [correct]; varietal wine [correct]; varietal [correct]
DEF: A wine made primarily from or exclusively from a single variety of grape ...
OBS: A French single-variety wine must be 100 per cent from the variety in question; but in many other countries there are regulated tolerances(75 or 85 per cent), or indeed no regulation at all.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin monocépage [correct, masculine noun]; monocépage [correct, masculine noun]; vin de cépage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vin entièrement ou principalement issu d'un même cépage.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
vino varietal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vino elaborado a partir de una sola variedad de uva o en el que sólo interviene en una proporción mínima del 85 %.