English (Egg Industry; Regulations and Standards (Food))
liquid egg mix [correct]
DEF: [A mix of] liquid egg[ s] that contains salt or a sweetening agent, or both, in an amount not exceeding 12 per cent of the mix by weight.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
mélange d'œufs liquide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange constitué d'œufs liquides additionnés de sel ou d'un édulcorant, ou des deux, en une quantité ne dépassant pas 12 pour cent du mélange en poids.