English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecosystems)
euphotic depth [correct]
DEF: The depth at which net photosynthesis... occurs in a light intensity about 1 per cent of that at the surface.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écosystèmes)
profondeur euphotique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Profondeur où l'intensité lumineuse tombe à un pour cent de celle à la surface.