English (Economics; Statistics; Taxation; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
low income measure [correct]; LIM [correct]
CONT: Under the LIM, a household has low income if its income is substantially below the average. The LIM is calculated at 50 per cent of the national household median income.
French (Économique; Statistique; Fiscalité; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
mesure du faible revenu [correct, feminine noun]; MFR [correct, feminine noun]