English (Muscles and Tendons)
supra-spinatus tear [correct]
CONT: Preoperative radiographic assessment of lesions showed supra-spinatus tears in 69 per cent...
French (Muscles et tendons)
rupture du sus-épineux [correct, feminine noun]