English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
headline inflation [correct]
CONT: Headline inflation in Canada fell from its June 2022 peak of 8. 1 per cent to 3. 8 per cent in September 2023...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
inflation globale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'inflation globale au Canada est passée d'un sommet de 8,1 % en juin 2022 à 3,8 % en septembre 2023 [...]