English (Dietetics; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
sports nutrition supplement [correct]
CONT: Among Canadian athletes, 87 per cent report using some type of sports nutrition supplement, with protein powders being among the most popular.
French (Diététique; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
supplément de nutrition sportive [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les athlètes canadiens, 87 % déclarent prendre des suppléments de nutrition sportive sous une forme ou une autre, les poudres protéinées figurant parmi les plus courants.
Spanish (Dietética; Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo)
suplemento de nutrición deportiva [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los suplementos de nutrición deportiva dan la posibilidad a deportistas de todos los niveles de suplementar acertadamente su alimentación con uno o más nutrientes y optimizarla de una manera práctica y simple.