English (Sales (Marketing); White Products (Petroleum); Gasoline Motors)
gasoline coupon [correct]; gas coupon [correct]; petrol coupon [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: Petrol coupons which give foreign tourists a 10 per cent reduction on the retail price of petrol are now sold at a larger number of places both in Yugoslavia and abroad...
French (Vente; Produits blancs (Pétrole); Moteurs à essence)
bon d'essence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nombre de points, tant en Yougoslavie qu'à l'étranger, où les touristes étrangers peuvent acheter des bons d'essence leur donnant droit à une réduction de 8 pour cent sur le prix à la pompe, et remboursables lorsqu'ils sont inutilisés, a été augmenté.