English (Egg Industry; Regulations and Standards (Food))
dried egg yolk mix [correct]; dried yolk mix [correct]
OBS: [In the Government of Canada's Processed Egg Regulations, ] "dried yolk mix" means dried yolk that contains salt or a sweetening agent, or both, in an amount not exceeding 22 per cent of the mix by weight...
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
mélange de poudre de jaunes d'œufs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Dans le Règlement sur les œufs transformés du gouvernement du Canada,] «mélange de poudre de jaunes d'œufs» [désigne un mélange] constitué de poudre de jaunes d'œufs additionnée de sel ou d'un édulcorant, ou des deux, en une quantité ne dépassant pas 22 pour cent du mélange en poids.
Spanish (Huevos (Industria alimentaria); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
mezcla de yema de huevo en polvo [correct, feminine noun]