English (Immunology)
seroprotection [correct]
CONT: One hundred and fifty participants received at least one injection [of the influenza vaccine].... At day 21, seroprotection, the protection achieved by the vaccination, was achieved in 80 per cent... of participants.
French (Immunologie)
séroprotection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cent cinquante participants ont reçu au moins une dose [du vaccin contre l'influenza.] Au jour 21, la séroprotection (protection conférée par le vaccin) a été obtenue chez 80 [%] des participants [...]