English (Radiotelephony; Internet and Telematics)
fourth-generation network [correct]; fourth generation network [correct]; 4G network [correct]
CONT: Globally, almost 85 per cent of the population will be covered by a 4G network at the end of 2020. Between 2015 and 2020, 4G network coverage increased two-fold globally.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Internet et télématique)
réseau de quatrième génération [correct, masculine noun]; réseau 4G [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de 4G [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réseau sans fil évolué est désormais communément appelé le réseau 3G […] alors que le réseau LTE (Long Term Evolution) est appelé le réseau 4G.