English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
high-energy trajectory [correct]
CONT: Cassini was launched from Cape Canaveral on 15 October 1997, on a Titan IV/Centaur launch vehicle. Cassini was the second-largest interplanetary probe ever launched, and the high-energy trajectory to Saturn required a series of gravitational boosts to propel the spacecraft without consuming too much fuel.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
trajectoire à haute énergie [feminine noun]