English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
centaureidin [correct]; 5,7,3'-trihydroxy-3,6,4'-trimethoxyflavone
CONT: In this work, the potential vasorelaxant activity of centaurein and centaureidin, two flavonoids from Centaurea corcubionensis, were studied for the first time in rat aorta.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
centaureidine [correct, feminine noun]; 5,7,3'-trihydroxy-3,6,4'-triméthoxyflavone [feminine noun]
CONT: La centaureidine, ou 5,7,3'-trihydroxy-3,6,4'-triméthoxyflavone, est un flavonoïde isolé de Tanacetum microphyllum [...] présentant des propriétés anti-inflammatoires [...]