English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
centaurein [correct]
CONT: A method for treating a bacterial infection in a subject by administration of an effective amount of centaurein alone or in combination with a bacteriocide.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
centauréine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Riche en tanin et en glucosides (centauréine et centaurine), le bleuet est à la fois astringent et adoucissant au niveau des tissus de la peau.