English (Honorary Distinctions)
Manitoba Centennial Trophy [correct]
CONT: The Manitoba Centennial Trophy, dedicated to all who contributed to the growth of amateur hockey in Manitoba, was presented to the Association by the Manitoba Amateur Hockey Association to commemorate their centennial year of 1970. The Trophy is emblematic of the Junior "A" Championship of Canada and was played for the first time in 1971.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Trophée du centenaire du Manitoba [correct, masculine noun]