English (Translation; Language Problems)
Recipient of the Canadian Centennial Medal
CONT: Also : Mr. Smith was awarded the Canadian Centennial Medal.(Service du protocole, Ottawa).
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
Récipiendaire de la médaille du centenaire du Canada [masculine and feminine noun]