English (Business and Administrative Documents; Communication and Information Management; Military Administration; Naval Forces)
maritime general message [correct]; MARGEN message [correct]
CONT: In a recent MARGEN message [the Chief of the Maritime Staff] commended the Navy for the tremendous centennial celebrations to date and thanked us all for the part we have played in raising the profile of the Navy in our communities.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration militaire; Forces navales)
message général de la marine [correct, masculine noun]; message MARGEN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un récent message MARGEN, le CEMFM [Chef d'état-major de la Force maritime] félicite la Marine pour les célébrations extraordinaires entourant le centenaire jusqu'à maintenant et nous remercie tous pour le rôle que nous jouons afin d'augmenter la visibilité de la Marine dans nos localités.