English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
centennial [correct, adjective]
CONT: The probability that an oil platform is able to withstand the centennial wave is denoted p.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
centennale [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une vague ou d'une houle d'amplitude exceptionnelle dont l'intervalle entre deux apparitions, ou périodicité de retour, est de cent ans environ.
OBS: On parle improprement de vague ou de houle centenaire.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
ola centenaria [feminine noun]