English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Scholarships and Research Grants)
Centennial Fellowship [correct]
OBS: The Centennial Fellowship is offered to candidates of special academic distinction who wish to broaden their fields of interest and add to their experience, particularly for independent work in clinical investigation.
OBS: Medical Research Council of Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse du Centenaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Conseil de recherche médicale du Canada.