English (Honorary Distinctions; Educational Institutions)
Centennial Professor [correct, international]
OBS: The title of Centennial Professor is... bestowed on members of the academy who have achieved outstanding distinction in their area of research and scholarship, teaching and who have earned favourable regard from the community.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Établissements d'enseignement)
Centennial Professor [masculine noun, international]