English (Honorary Distinctions; Engineering)
Centennial Medal [correct, Canada]
OBS: To mark the hundredth anniversary of the organization of engineering in Canada, the Engineering Centennial Board has had a special commemorative medal struck in gold, silver and bronze.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Ingénierie)
médaille du Centenaire [correct, Canada]
OBS: Pour souligner comme il se doit le centième anniversaire du génie organisé en profession au Canada, la Commission du centenaire de l'ingénierie a fait dessiner une médaille qui sera frappée en or, en argent et en bronze.