English (Various Decorative Arts; Metal Joining Processes - Various)
metal art assemblage [correct]
CONT: The murals, mosaics, metal art assemblages, and wooden relief sculptures were commissioned for Canada's Centennial in 1967, and installed throughout the six-floor building.
French (Arts décoratifs divers; Procédés divers d'assemblage des métaux)
assemblage en fer ornemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des murales, des mosaïques, des assemblages en fer ornemental et des sculptures de bois en relief ont été commandés pour le centenaire du Canada en 1967 et installés dans tout l'édifice de six étages.