English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
rehabilitation service [correct]; rehab service [correct, familiar]
CONT: Rehabilitation services for the individual with MS [multiple sclerosis] are provided in inpatient, outpatient, and home settings. If the patient is admitted to an acute medical center for an MS-related complication or to receive treatment, rehabilitation services such as physical and occupational therapy can be provided either at the bedside or in acute care gyms.
OBS: rehabilitation service; rehab service: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
service de réadaptation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Services offerts [...] Services de réadaptation : physiothérapie, ergothérapie.
OBS: service de réadaptation : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.