English (Military Materiel Management)
equipment status board [correct]
CONT: The equipment status board should have listed on it all equipment in [the] CIC [combat information center]. Specifically, this list should include radars,... radar repeaters, associated NTDS [naval tactical data system] equipment(computers, consoles, keysets, etc.), remote radio units, direction finders, and plotting equipment... Two columns should be provided after the name of each piece of equipment. One column is for equipment that is operating; the other is for equipment that is out of service. A check mark in the appropriate column indicates equipment status.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
tableau sur l'état de l'équipement [correct, masculine noun]