English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
platykurtic [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... that is flatter than a normal distribution, having more scores at the extremes and fewer in the center.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
platikurtique [correct, adjective]; platicurtique [correct, adjective]