English (Commercial Establishments; Electronic Commerce)
dark store [correct, noun]; DS [noun]; ghost store [correct, noun, less frequent]
CONT: A dark store is a converted retail outlet or small warehouse-like distribution center that fulfills orders customers place online.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Commerce électronique)
magasin fantôme [correct, masculine noun]; magasin sombre [correct, masculine noun]; entrepôt relais [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le magasin fantôme est un établissement commercial de taille moyenne offrant un service de livraison très rapide de biens de consommation courants.
OBS: entrepôt relais : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 1 juillet 2023.