English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Space Centres)
Johnson Space Center [correct]; JSC [correct]; Lyndon B. Johnson Space Center [correct]; JSC [correct]; JSC; Manned Spacecraft Center [former designation, correct]
OBS: The Johnson Space Center was established in 1961 as the Manned Spaceflight Center, the home and Mission Control Center for the U. S. [United States] human space flight program. In 1973, it was renamed in honor of the late President, and Texas native, Lyndon B. Johnson.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Centres spatiaux)
Johnson Space Center [correct, masculine noun]; JSC [correct, masculine noun]; Lyndon B. Johnson Space Center [correct, masculine noun]; JSC [correct, masculine noun]; JSC; Manned Spacecraft Center [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; centre spatial Johnson [unofficial, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Johnson Spatial Center a été fondé en septembre 1961, il était alors connu sous le nom de Manned Spacecraft Center. En 1973, il est rebaptisé en l'honneur du président Lyndon B. Johnson.
OBS: centre spatial Johnson : Bien qu'il soit utilisé, ce terme n'est pas officiel.
Spanish (Laboratorios y centros de investigación; Centros espaciales)
Centro Espacial Johnson [correct, masculine noun]