English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Space Centres)
Kennedy Space Center [correct, United States]; John F. Kennedy Space Center [correct, United States]
OBS: Kennedy Space Center, one of 10 [National Aeronautics and Space Administration(NASA) ] field centers, is a premier multi-user spaceport with about 100 private-sector partners and nearly 250 partnership agreements.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Centres spatiaux)
Kennedy Space Center [correct, masculine noun, United States]; centre spatial Kennedy [correct, masculine noun, United States]
OBS: Situé à Merritt Island, en Floride, ce centre de recherche sert d'aire de lancement principale de la NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration] pour les vols spatiaux habités depuis 1968.