English (Optical Instruments; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
aperture diaphragm [correct]
CONT: Aperture diaphragm : is the simplest type of beam restricting device. It consists of a sheet of lead with a hole in the center that determines the size and shape of the beam and attaches directly to the x-ray tube.
French (Instruments d'optique; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
diaphragme d'ouverture [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos ópticos; Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
diafragma de abertura [correct, feminine noun]