English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence)
k-means clustering [correct]
CONT: The main objective of k-means clustering is to partition... data into a specific number(k) of groups, where data points within each group are similar and dissimilar to points in other groups. It achieves this by minimizing the distance between data points and their assigned cluster's center...
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
groupement des k-moyennes [correct, masculine noun]; regroupement des k-moyennes [correct, masculine noun]