English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
light haze [correct]
CONT: Through the outer ring unsettled weather prevails. The sky is ordinarily covered with a light haze, which increases in density as the center of the storm approaches.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
brume légère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour bien réussir ses photos, il faut souvent avoir la bonne lumière. Un filtre polarisant aidera à accentuer les couleurs et à enlever la brume légère.