English (Home Furniture; Woodworking)
river table [correct]
CONT: A river table is composed of two pieces of live edge wood, filled in their center with epoxy or resin. Whereas live edge tables often have the natural wood edge facing outwards, river tables tend to turn the live edge inwards, so as to mimic the natural contours of a river. Because of the wood's natural curves and the endless unique ways to fill the wood gap and create the "river" appearance, river tables are one of a kind...
French (Mobilier domestique; Travail du bois)
table rivière [correct, feminine noun]