English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming; Law of Contracts (common law))
document requirements list [correct]; DRL [correct]
CONT: This instruction required the following action from each center : identification, review, and approval of all documents required for management of the Apollo program; "an Apollo document index, "cataloguing all recurring interorganization documentation used by the Office of Manned Space Flight and the contractors; a "Center Apollo documentation index"; a "document requirements list, "listing all documents required from a contractor-this list would "be negotiated into all major contracts of a half million dollars or over" and would be part of the request for quotation; and a "document requirement description, "classifying every item on the "document requirements list, "its contents and instructions for preparation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Droit des contrats (common law))
liste des impératifs relatifs aux documents [correct, feminine noun]