English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Railroad Maintenance)
CWR center flat [correct, officially approved]; anchor car [correct, officially approved]; tie-down car
OBS: CWR center flat; anchor car : Terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
wagon-centre LRS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; wagon d'ancrage LRS [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par CP Rail.