English (Real Estate; Property Law (civil law))
anchor tenant [correct]
DEF: The major store or stores within a shopping center considered to be the magnet or traffic generator for the shopping center. The type of anchor or anchors depends upon the size of the shopping center and ranges from the supermarket in a neighborhood center to a major chain or department store(s) in the larger(regional) shopping centers.
French (Immobilier; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
locataire-clé [masculine noun]