English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
arc perimeter [correct]
DEF: A perimeter consisting of a semicircular frame at the center of which the patient looks while a white object is moving along the arc, the exact point where it becomes visible or invisible being noted and recorded on a chart.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
périmètre à arc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.