English (Internet and Telematics)
loopback test [correct]; loopback [correct]; loopback testing
DEF: A test in which signals are looped from a test center through a data set or loopback switch and back to the center for measurement.
French (Internet et télématique)
essai de rebouclage [correct, masculine noun]; essai de réinjection [masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
verificación por realimentación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Verificación en que las señales se envían en forma de ciclo (bucle o lazo), desde un centro de verificación, a través de un conjunto de datos o conmutador de realimentación, y después se devuelven al centro de verificación para ser medidas.