English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
butterfly-shrimp [correct]; butterfly shrimp [correct]
OBS: Shell shrimp cut through the center of the back to the tail and opened until it lies flat.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
crevette en papillon [correct, masculine noun]