English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
dysphagia cup [correct]
OBS: A special cup designed for those with swallowing difficulties. Shaped to direct the flow of regular and thickened liquids to center of the mouth. The contoured shape allows for sufficient nose clearance to empty the cup without tilting the head back.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
tasse pour dysphagie [correct, feminine noun]