English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
heel loop [correct]
CONT: The heel loop is usually made of nylon and attaches to the back surface of the foot rest. It provides support to the heel and helps to keep the foot positioned on the center of the foot rest.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
talonnière [correct, feminine noun]; courroie de talon [correct, feminine noun]; sangle talonnière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Petite courroie qui] empêche les pieds de glisser hors des appui-pieds.