English (Astronautics)
payload crew training complex [correct]; PCTC [correct]
OBS: The Payload Crew Training Complex(PCTC) at the Center is used to train science crews for Marshall-managed missions involving Spacelab-a reusable scientific research laboratory that sits in the Space Shuttle's cargo bay, converting it into a short-stay space station. The complex has also been used to familiarize crew members with the hardware and procedures involved in conducting Shuttle middeck experiments.
French (Astronautique)
complexe d'entraînement des équipages sur charge utile [correct, masculine noun]