English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
collection [correct]
DEF: A standard pose of a well-handled saddle horse in which it is brought well up to the bit and flexion of the body predominates with jaw relaxed, head arched at the poll, and hocks tucked under the body so that the center of gravity is shifted toward the rear quarters;...
PHR: Collection of a horse.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
rassembler [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attitude prise par un cheval que son cavalier a rassemblé, et dans laquelle il est prêt à exécuter immédiatement le mouvement que celui-ci veut lui faire exécuter.
PHR: Rassembler d'un cheval.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
reunión [correct, feminine noun]; colección [correct, feminine noun]