English (Orbital Stations)
primary and secondary payload computer [correct, see observation, officially approved]
CONT: ... the Payload Operations Center at NASA's Marshall Center in Huntsville, Ala., successfully began sending files to the primary and secondary payload computers on the International Space Station that will allow science experiments to be controlled on board. These commands are basically the equivalent of what takes place when a home computer is "booted up" when first turned on. This will allow the computers to operate experiments as well as receive, store and transmit science data throughout the life of the Station.
OBS: primary and secondary payload computer: term usually used in the plural (primary and secondary payload computers).
OBS: primary and secondary payload computer: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
ordinateur de charge utile primaire et secondaire [proposal, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ordinateur de charge utile primaire et secondaire : terme inusité au singulier (ordinateurs de charge utile primaire et secondaire).
OBS: ordinateur de charge utile primaire et secondaire : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).