English (Paperboard)
vat lined board [correct]; vat-lined board [correct]; vat-lined cardboard [proposal]
DEF: A multi-ply paperboard made on a multi-cylinder paper machine, where the top or bottom liner or both are of different quality stock from the filler or center of the board.
French (Carton)
carton doublé sur machine à forme ronde [correct, masculine noun]; carton couché en feuille [masculine noun]