English (Plywood)
rotary cut veneer [correct, standardized]; rotary veneer [correct]; rotary-cut veneer [correct]; peeled veneer [correct]; peel veneer
DEF: Veneer cut in a lathe which rotates a log or bolt, chucked in the center, against a knife.
OBS: rotary cut veneer: term standardized by ISO.
French (Contreplaqués)
placage déroulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; placage à coupe rotative [masculine noun]
DEF: Placage obtenu par déroulage centré sur l'axe de la grume. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: placage déroulé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Madera contrachapada)
corte rotativo de chapas [correct, masculine noun]