English (Paleontology)
sclerodermite [correct]
OBS: Sclerodermite is [a] center of calcification and [the] surrounding cluster of calcareous fibers; [the] apparent primary element in septa [of rugose corals. ]
French (Paléontologie)
sclérodermite [correct]
OBS: (...) l'unité caractéristique des trabécules [des Anthozoaires] est le "sclérodermite", ou bouquet de fibres s'irradiant des centres de calcification.