English (Sciences - General)
electron beam analyzer [correct]; electron-beam analyser [correct]
CONT: The RBA-5 is a microprocessor controlled five channel photon and electron beam analyzer that provides a simple and reliable way of measuring and displaying dose, dose rate, ratio to center dose, and routinely verifies constancy, flatness and symmetry at any gantry angle.
French (Sciences - Généralités)
analyseur de faisceaux d'électrons [correct, masculine noun]