English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
concave bank [correct]
DEF: A stream bank that has its center of curvature toward the channel.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
berge concave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Berge située à l'extérieur du coude d'une rivière et sujette à l'érosion par les courants.