English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
convex bank [correct]
DEF: The stream bank that has its center of curvature away from the channel.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
berge convexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Berge située à l'intérieur du coude d'une rivière et sujette à l'alluvionnement.