English (Psychology (General))
perspective wheel [correct]
CONT: The perspective wheel. Make a big, imaginary circle on the floor with eight different "pie" segments. Imagine the issue you are exploring at the center of the circle. If, for example, you are considering taking a new job, put that into the center. You will be physically moving around the circle, engaging your whole body. Start by endowing the first slice of the pie with your current perspective, for example "fear. "
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
roue des perspectives [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: La roue des perspectives est un outil qui vous permettra : d'accroître vos perspectives; de reconnaître les nouvelles possibilités qui existent; de choisir une nouvelle perspective; de créer un plan d'action à partir de cette perspective.