English (Mathematics)
diameter [correct]
DEF: A straight line extending from edge to edge through center point of sphere or circle.
French (Mathématiques)
diamètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ligne droite qui passe par le centre d'un cercle, d'une sphère.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
diámetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Línea recta que une dos puntos de una circunferencia, curva cerrada o esfera, pasando por su centro.