English (Mathematics)
center of curvature [correct]; centre of curvature [correct]
DEF: At a given point on a curve, the center of the... circle of the curve at that point.
French (Mathématiques)
centre de courbure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'on porte sur la normale (perpendiculaire à la tangente), à partir du point M et dans le sens de la concavité, une longueur égale au rayon de courbure, on obtient le centre de courbure.