English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
squared circle postmark [correct]
CONT: A squared circle postmark is a combination of a square and a circle. The squares consist of bars of various widths that form a square or rectangle with a circular center.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
oblitération circulaire sur fond carré
OBS: Équivalent trouvé dans une vitrine d'exposition du Musée des Postes du Canada.