English (Hand Tools)
center square [correct]
DEF: A straight edge with a sliding square; used to locate the center of a circle.
French (Outillage à main)
équerre à centrer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équerre servant à déterminer le centre d'un cône ou d'un cylindre de révolution.